Yiwanshui, China Page

Other names: 一碗水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6376 Longitude 101.9180 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6805

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yiwanshui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiwanshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiwanshui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangqiao (1.3 nm)
Masangping (1.7 nm)
Ni'erwa (1.9 nm)
Laohuoshan (2.1 nm)
Xinghuo (2.5 nm)
Diaofang (0.8 nm)
Erzishan (0.8 nm)
Xiaojincun (1.6 nm)
Shilajiao (2.4 nm)
Laohuoshan (2.6 nm)
Laogua (2.9 nm)
Jijiaoshan (0.9 nm)
Yangfang (1.2 nm)
Wobu (2.3 nm)
Xigou Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Poluo (2.6 nm)
Shuijingping (2.1 nm)
Baizitian (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Heba (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 89 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Mianning County
11.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.3 nm E Daqiao, Mianning County
18.7 nm E Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:31 2016