Xingbanda, China Page

Other names: 兴班达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6957 Longitude 98.8372 Altitude (feet) 16223
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 45N Long (DMS) 98° 50' 14E Altitude (meters) 4944
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingbanda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingbanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingbanda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eqinglong (2.7 nm)
Renzhong (4.1 nm)
Xiabawushe (4.1 nm)
Macun (4.5 nm)
Madong Niuchang (5.0 nm)
Zhenlong (5.5 nm)
Xiaduo (6.5 nm)
Chaxianda (2.3 nm)
Tangkacheduo (3.1 nm)
Budong (3.6 nm)
Kasha (3.7 nm)
Xindi (3.9 nm)
Xiahongchi (4.7 nm)
Tongkongma (5.0 nm)
Jiujiao (5.7 nm)
Babangsi (3.6 nm)
Quchi Xicun (3.9 nm)
Duozha (5.0 nm)
Minzhang (5.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Dêgê County
11.3 nm NW Kingdom of Derge
11.6 nm NE Chola Mountain
13.2 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.1 nm NW Goinqên
14.7 nm NW Derge Parkhang
14.6 nm W Gamtog (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016