Tongkongma, China Page

Other names: 通空玛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7219 Longitude 98.9293 Altitude (feet) 16929
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 19N Long (DMS) 98° 55' 45E Altitude (meters) 5159
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 571

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tongkongma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongkongma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongkongma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budong (1.5 nm)
Chaxianda (2.7 nm)
Xingbanda (5.0 nm)
Xiahongchi (1.0 nm)
Niegou (2.5 nm)
Madong Niuchang (3.1 nm)
Kongqie (4.7 nm)
Xinluhai (5.2 nm)
Deleigai (5.7 nm)
Rongmailong (5.3 nm)
Rongmai (6.4 nm)
Kasha (1.6 nm)
Xindi (2.2 nm)
Jiujiao (3.9 nm)
Tangkacheduo (4.1 nm)
Maisuqu (5.0 nm)
Rika (6.3 nm)
Shang Mexoi (6.6 nm)
Zhedongcun (6.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Chola Mountain
14.6 nm NW Dêgê County
14.6 nm NW Kingdom of Derge
17.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:01 2016