Tuxiba, China Page

Other names: 土溪坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6948 Longitude 108.2468 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27070

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuxiba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuxiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuxiba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuxi (0.5 nm)
Xiaoyantang (2.6 nm)
Xiaoba (2.6 nm)
Chenghu (2.9 nm)
Ganziba (2.8 nm)
Fengcao (0.9 nm)
Tianzhu (1.1 nm)
Tianzhuyuan (1.1 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.9 nm)
Chuanxinya (3.2 nm)
Dashuiba (1.3 nm)
Lishi (2.7 nm)
Ganxi (3.2 nm)
Zaojiaoba (3.2 nm)
Shuitiangou (0.8 nm)
Huali (2.7 nm)
Jinhua (2.8 nm)
Gaotai (3.0 nm)
Suokou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 54 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 53 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm S 201
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm N 29
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 103 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
22.5 nm SW Xuanhan County
27.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
25.5 nm NE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016