Fengcao, China Page

Other names: 风槽

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7074 Longitude 108.2380 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27058

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengcao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengcao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengcao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyantang (1.8 nm)
Xiaoba (2.1 nm)
Ganziba (2.6 nm)
Maoyazi (2.8 nm)
Tianzhuyuan (0.5 nm)
Chuanxinya (2.3 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.3 nm)
Kengtang (3.2 nm)
Tianzhu (0.5 nm)
Dashuiba (1.8 nm)
Zaojiaoba (3.1 nm)
Lishi (3.2 nm)
Tuxi (0.8 nm)
Tuxiba (0.9 nm)
Shuitiangou (1.7 nm)
Chenghu (3.0 nm)
Huali (3.5 nm)
Gaotai (3.5 nm)
Jinhua (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 55 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 53 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm S 200
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 69 nm N 30
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 102 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
22.6 nm SW Xuanhan County
28.3 nm NW 108th meridian east
28.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:28 2016