Sidaocheng, China Page

Other names: 四道城

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.5799 Longitude 103.8876 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sidaocheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaocheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaocheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzang (3.7 nm)
Bancang (4.0 nm)
Xingziba (1.3 nm)
Yuxing (1.4 nm)
Yuwazhai (3.7 nm)
Sandaocheng (3.1 nm)
Xiaba (3.5 nm)
Shimen (3.8 nm)
Dayezishu (4.0 nm)
Erdaocheng (4.9 nm)
Donggou (5.3 nm)
Bangou (5.8 nm)
Shuishengou (3.3 nm)
Balanggou (3.4 nm)
Qiaodiwan (4.0 nm)
Zhelugou (4.6 nm)
Zhazilang (5.3 nm)
Raola (5.8 nm)
Raolazhai (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 44 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 96 nm N 320 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 99 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE 104th meridian east
24.7 nm N Ritang
22.5 nm E Zhugqu County
25.6 nm SE Jiuzhaigou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:46 2016