Raola, China Page

Other names: 绕蜡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.4956 Longitude 103.9450 Altitude (feet) 7749
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 44N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 2361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Raola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raolazhai (1.4 nm)
Balanggou (3.0 nm)
Shuishengou (3.6 nm)
Dasongshu (3.8 nm)
Qiaodiwan (1.9 nm)
Erdaocheng (2.6 nm)
Sandaocheng (3.0 nm)
Xiaba (3.4 nm)
Donggou (4.4 nm)
Dayezishu (4.9 nm)
Shimen (5.0 nm)
Sidaocheng (5.8 nm)
Tongjiashan (1.5 nm)
Bangou (1.8 nm)
Jiezidi (2.5 nm)
Raolakou (3.2 nm)
Shuikouba (3.9 nm)
Yangshanli (4.0 nm)
Xiaoyezishan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 40 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 101 nm N 321 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 98 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N 104th meridian east
19.9 nm SE Jiuzhaigou County
21.1 nm NE Zhugqu County
24.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:20 2016