Shuishengou, China Page

Other names: 水神沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.5248 Longitude 103.8810 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuishengou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuishengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuishengou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhelugou (2.0 nm)
Zhazilang (3.0 nm)
Shangniuchang (4.3 nm)
Sidaocheng (3.3 nm)
Xingziba (4.5 nm)
Yuxing (4.6 nm)
Banzang (5.9 nm)
Balanggou (0.8 nm)
Qiaodiwan (2.7 nm)
Sandaocheng (2.9 nm)
Raola (3.6 nm)
Xiaba (3.8 nm)
Erdaocheng (4.4 nm)
Bangou (4.6 nm)
Tongjiashan (5.0 nm)
Shimen (5.2 nm)
Dayezishu (5.3 nm)
Raolazhai (3.4 nm)
Dasongshu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 41 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 98 nm N 321 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 97 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE 104th meridian east
23.5 nm SE Jiuzhaigou County
26.5 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.5 nm E Zhugqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:26 2016