Shaxiatejuemo, China Page

Other names: 沙呷特觉莫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9232 Longitude 102.7220 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11558

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaxiatejuemo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxiatejuemo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxiatejuemo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanrgang (1.3 nm)
A'ertejuemo (1.4 nm)
Haizishui (2.2 nm)
Gubuluoha (2.5 nm)
Luoma (2.8 nm)
Houyupu (1.3 nm)
Wuxicun (1.7 nm)
Jiagu (1.9 nm)
Huanshan (2.7 nm)
Luogai (2.8 nm)
Teji (1.3 nm)
Jilinaiwu (1.6 nm)
Wojinaituo (1.8 nm)
Wofan'naituo (1.9 nm)
Ergumu (2.8 nm)
Ahoumugujue (1.6 nm)
Jushi (1.7 nm)
Reniubaga (2.3 nm)
Like (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 62 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 67 nm N 43
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 101 nm N 22
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 110 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Ganluo County
12.1 nm SW Spiral (railway)
18.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:48 2016