Wofan'naituo, China Page

Other names: 窝凡乃拖,Wofan’naituo

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9412 Longitude 102.7515 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36210

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wofan'naituo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wofan'naituo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wofan'naituo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wojinaituo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiagu (0.8 nm)
Houyupu (1.1 nm)
Shaxiatejuemo (1.9 nm)
Wuxicun (2.5 nm)
Huanshan (1.8 nm)
Zegou (2.0 nm)
Xinshiba (2.1 nm)
Erjue (2.2 nm)
Luogai (2.2 nm)
Luge (2.9 nm)
Hongyanwan (1.2 nm)
Xixixia (1.8 nm)
Muzu (2.2 nm)
Gujue (2.4 nm)
Jilinaiwu (1.2 nm)
Teji (1.6 nm)
Ergumu (1.9 nm)
Jushi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 64 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 65 nm N 43
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 100 nm N 21
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 110 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Ganluo County
14.0 nm SW Spiral (railway)
16.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:06 2016