A'ertejuemo, China Page

Other names: 阿尔特觉莫,A’ertejuemo

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9105 Longitude 102.7000 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 38N Long (DMS) 102° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7483

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

A'ertejuemo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'ertejuemo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'ertejuemo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gubuluoha (1.1 nm)
Azhai (1.7 nm)
Linza (1.8 nm)
Luoma (1.8 nm)
Azhakedi (2.1 nm)
Huanglaba (2.5 nm)
Nanrgang (1.4 nm)
Haizishui (1.7 nm)
Wuxicun (2.3 nm)
Houyupu (2.5 nm)
Kejiapu (2.9 nm)
Waping (3.0 nm)
Shaxiatejuemo (1.4 nm)
Like (2.4 nm)
Jushi (2.4 nm)
Teji (2.4 nm)
Ahoumugujue (1.1 nm)
Reniubaga (1.4 nm)
Zeshilebo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 61 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 68 nm N 43
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 102 nm N 22
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 110 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Ganluo County
10.8 nm SW Spiral (railway)
19.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:12 2016