Mengjia Heba, China Page

Other names: 孟家河坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3000 Longitude 108.0406 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 26E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38210

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mengjia Heba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjia Heba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjia Heba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanba (1.6 nm)
Taohuagou (2.5 nm)
Xijiahe (2.6 nm)
Zengjiabang (3.1 nm)
Pingfu (1.3 nm)
Xiaoshibangou (2.1 nm)
Youfang (2.4 nm)
Shengdun (2.9 nm)
Zhulin (3.2 nm)
Gaodun (3.5 nm)
Tieshi (1.5 nm)
Zhongxinliang (2.2 nm)
Motianling (3.0 nm)
Liumao (0.3 nm)
Yangliu (1.9 nm)
Shigu (2.1 nm)
Heitianchi (2.6 nm)
Yangguan (2.8 nm)
Machaoping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 36 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 39 nm S 199
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 95 nm N 28
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 94 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.6 nm NW Xuanhan County
15.4 nm SW Kaijiang County
17.1 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:08 2016