Pingfu, China Page

Other names: 平福

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3182 Longitude 108.0530 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 6N Long (DMS) 108° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pingfu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingfu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanba (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshibangou (2.0 nm)
Shengdun (2.3 nm)
Zhulin (3.0 nm)
Tanmu (3.3 nm)
Youfang (1.2 nm)
Gaodun (2.7 nm)
Dongyang (2.8 nm)
Qilong (3.4 nm)
Motianling (2.0 nm)
Zhonglingang (2.7 nm)
Hongshan (3.0 nm)
Mengjia Heba (1.3 nm)
Tieshi (1.4 nm)
Liumao (1.6 nm)
Zhongxinliang (2.4 nm)
Yangliu (2.8 nm)
Shigu (3.4 nm)
Yangguan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 36 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 33 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 40 nm S 199
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 94 nm N 27
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 95 nm E 128 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
13.2 nm NW Xuanhan County
16.7 nm SW Kaijiang County
17.5 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016