Heitianchi, China Page

Other names: 黑天池

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2665 Longitude 108.0070 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40148

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heitianchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heitianchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heitianchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigou (1.2 nm)
Gaodongyan (2.1 nm)
Gucheng (2.9 nm)
Baiyanggou (3.0 nm)
Xijiahe (1.7 nm)
Taohuagou (2.4 nm)
Liumao (2.3 nm)
Mengjia Heba (2.6 nm)
Nanba (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshibangou (3.7 nm)
Shigu (1.3 nm)
Yangliu (2.7 nm)
Yangguan (3.0 nm)
Machaoping (0.8 nm)
Longwangtang (2.4 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.6 nm)
Fenshui (2.8 nm)
Qiujiaqiao (3.2 nm)
Zishengzhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 37 nm S 197
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 35 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 98 nm N 28
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 95 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW Kaijiang County
14.5 nm NW Xuanhan County
13.6 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
17.0 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:08 2016