Maoyuzigou, China Page

Other names: 毛芋子沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0903 Longitude 107.9869 Altitude (feet) 4445
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 13E Altitude (meters) 1354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maoyuzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoyuzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoyuzigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiagou (1.5 nm)
Kuqueya (1.7 nm)
Genzihe (1.9 nm)
Longwanggou (2.9 nm)
Huaishuping (3.4 nm)
Huangjiagou (3.4 nm)
Diao'eryan (3.7 nm)
Oujiaping (4.0 nm)
Yuanhuaping (1.8 nm)
Gufenba (2.9 nm)
Lujiaba (4.1 nm)
Miaogou (1.7 nm)
Hongchangwan (2.4 nm)
Banzhuxi (2.7 nm)
Taiping (2.8 nm)
Wowodian (1.9 nm)
Dashu Yakou (2.9 nm)
Sumadiwan (3.4 nm)
Wanjiaping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 60 nm E 52
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 80 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 85 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N 108th meridian east
8.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
27.1 nm N Zhenba County
36.8 nm S Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:20 2016