Banzhuxi, China Page

Other names: 班竹溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1203 Longitude 108.0270 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 13N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 37E Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banzhuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzhuxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanhuaping (1.9 nm)
Maoyuzigou (2.7 nm)
Gufenba (3.4 nm)
Lujiagou (3.9 nm)
Genzihe (3.9 nm)
Kuqueya (4.4 nm)
Lijiaba (2.2 nm)
Xuetangxi (3.2 nm)
Xiangdong (4.9 nm)
Baishuwan (2.3 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Gunziping (3.9 nm)
Chayuanzi (4.1 nm)
Qiujiawan (4.5 nm)
Hongchangwan (1.0 nm)
Miaogou (2.4 nm)
Taiping (3.1 nm)
Huangjiapo (4.0 nm)
Wowodian (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 57 nm E 52
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 66 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 81 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW 108th meridian east
6.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
25.8 nm N Zhenba County
38.9 nm S Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016