Lujiaba, China Page

Other names: 卢家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1471 Longitude 107.9420 Altitude (feet) 3448
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 31E Altitude (meters) 1050
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hezhongping (1.8 nm)
Longdongba (3.0 nm)
Meiya (2.9 nm)
Yujiaba (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiaba (3.8 nm)
Sanmiaoba (4.3 nm)
Tangfang (1.6 nm)
Yanchangzhen (2.4 nm)
Qingyingou (2.7 nm)
Gufenba (1.3 nm)
Yuanhuaping (2.9 nm)
Oujiaping (1.2 nm)
Huaishuping (1.8 nm)
Genzihe (2.6 nm)
Lujiagou (3.3 nm)
Longwanggou (3.8 nm)
Maoyuzigou (4.1 nm)
Kuqueya (4.3 nm)
Yunmuliang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 60 nm E 55
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 66 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 88 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E 108th meridian east
8.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
23.4 nm N Zhenba County
31.8 nm W Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:44 2016