Juexia, China Page

Other names: 觉呷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9483 Longitude 102.6590 Altitude (feet) 8635
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 2631
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juexia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juexia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juexia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wagang (1.3 nm)
Agebunie (1.8 nm)
Molangan (1.9 nm)
Boliege (2.0 nm)
Bushou (2.5 nm)
Saladipo (2.5 nm)
Bucilong'en (2.6 nm)
Laoniaomu (2.2 nm)
Walong (2.3 nm)
Naituo (2.5 nm)
Yapo (2.8 nm)
Geluowaluo (1.6 nm)
Suosuolada (1.8 nm)
Wuziluo (3.0 nm)
Aduluoxia (0.7 nm)
Erdan Wucun (1.6 nm)
Danwucun (1.6 nm)
Juenaijia (2.4 nm)
Qianguoluo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 25 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 96 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Zhaojue County
15.8 nm N Spiral (railway)
18.2 nm NW Xide County
21.0 nm W List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:05 2016