Bushou, China Page

Other names: 布收

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9768 Longitude 102.6240 Altitude (feet) 8789
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 2678
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bushou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bushou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bushou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muchihuo (1.6 nm)
Wuyi Jiumo (1.7 nm)
Bujuejue (1.2 nm)
Yapo (1.3 nm)
Sangang (1.8 nm)
Azihanuo (2.0 nm)
Anjicun (2.8 nm)
Saxiaxia Modi (3.0 nm)
Wagang (1.3 nm)
Laoniaomu (1.4 nm)
Juexia (2.5 nm)
Walong (2.8 nm)
Molangan (1.5 nm)
Boliege (1.6 nm)
Lanba (2.1 nm)
Bucilong'en (2.3 nm)
Agebunie (2.4 nm)
Saladipo (2.9 nm)
Aduluoxia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 23 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 96 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E Zhaojue County
13.6 nm N Spiral (railway)
15.8 nm NW Xide County
19.5 nm W List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:38 2016