Aduluoxia, China Page

Other names: 阿都罗呷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9363 Longitude 102.6590 Altitude (feet) 8690
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 2648
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aduluoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aduluoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aduluoxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agebunie (1.6 nm)
Molangan (2.1 nm)
Boliege (2.1 nm)
Saladipo (2.2 nm)
Bucilong'en (2.6 nm)
Juexia (0.7 nm)
Wagang (1.9 nm)
Geluowaluo (2.0 nm)
Laoniaomu (2.9 nm)
Walong (3.0 nm)
Naituo (3.0 nm)
Bushou (3.1 nm)
Suosuolada (1.6 nm)
Juenaijia (1.9 nm)
Lalijue (2.8 nm)
Erdan Wucun (0.9 nm)
Danwucun (0.9 nm)
Qianguoluo (2.1 nm)
Nimolada (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 25 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 95 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Zhaojue County
16.5 nm N Spiral (railway)
18.8 nm NW Xide County
20.9 nm W List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:46 2016