Zhurentang, China Page

Other names: 住仁塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6637 Longitude 111.6385 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21574

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhurentang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhurentang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhurentang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huwu (1.0 nm)
Liyuancun (1.7 nm)
Landicun (2.0 nm)
Hecun (2.4 nm)
Nihezai (3.0 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.5 nm)
Saoganling (3.8 nm)
Shantang (0.8 nm)
Ludong (2.3 nm)
Zhuyuwo (2.8 nm)
Jinbaocun (3.6 nm)
Jiulouzai (3.5 nm)
Shiziping (4.0 nm)
Dashantian (3.5 nm) Fenmian (1.1 nm)
Hantang (1.9 nm)
Baiyunpo (2.9 nm)
Beichong (3.4 nm)
Qixinggang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 62 nm N 358
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 76 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 81 nm W 258
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 116 nm N 42 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S List of coal power stations
7.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
10.0 nm E Port of Yangjiang
11.2 nm E 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
13.9 nm E Nanhai One
13.9 nm E List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:07 2016