Landicun, China Page

Other names: 兰地村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6438 Longitude 111.6088 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 21° 38' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21009

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Landicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hecun (0.7 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.4 nm)
Wushi (2.7 nm)
Shangtangcun (3.0 nm)
Tangbang (3.6 nm)
Liyuancun (0.4 nm)
Huwu (1.7 nm)
Nihezai (2.8 nm)
Saoganling (3.0 nm)
Hantang (0.7 nm)
Fenmian (1.2 nm)
Zhurentang (2.0 nm)
Shantang (2.8 nm)
Baiyunpo (1.1 nm)
Qixinggang (1.6 nm)
Beichong (2.0 nm)
Shiqiaozai (2.6 nm)
Zhongjianpo (2.8 nm)
Dongliu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 64 nm N 359
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 74 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 80 nm W 259
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 118 nm N 42 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE List of coal power stations
7.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.9 nm E Port of Yangjiang
12.5 nm E 1969 Yangjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:42 2016