Dashantian, China Page

Other names: 大山田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6761 Longitude 111.7006 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 2E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66855

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dashantian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashantian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ludong (2.5 nm)
Shantang (3.0 nm)
Zhurentang (3.5 nm)
Caotang (1.8 nm)
Qingwan (2.9 nm)
Baitu (3.1 nm)
Shuigou (3.1 nm)
Yatang (3.3 nm)
Gaochaocun (3.5 nm)
Damiao'ao (1.0 nm)
Hailingdong (1.6 nm)
Nahu (2.4 nm)
Yanghao (2.5 nm)
Nahou (3.0 nm)
Datanshan (3.7 nm)
Baishui (3.2 nm)
Tudihou (3.2 nm)
Shanggaocun (3.6 nm)
Qieyuanzai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 62 nm N 354
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 79 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 85 nm W 258
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 113 nm N 41 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Port of Yangjiang
8.5 nm S List of coal power stations
8.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
8.2 nm SE 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
11.1 nm SE Nanhai One
11.1 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
13.5 nm E Maritime Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:02 2016