Yankengcun, China Page

Other names: 严坑村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7251 Longitude 111.2611 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 30N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34923

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yankengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yankengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yankengcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fozilou (1.7 nm)
Mushicun (2.5 nm)
Maziling (2.9 nm)
Nibu (1.7 nm)
Egeng (1.8 nm)
Jingmian (2.4 nm)
Fengdong (2.4 nm)
Shuguang Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Huangzhutang (0.9 nm)
Xintian (1.4 nm)
Kengweijiao (1.8 nm)
Tielilang (1.9 nm)
Nanchong (2.5 nm)
Datangjing (2.7 nm)
Xiasa (2.9 nm)
Xinwucun (2.0 nm)
Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Tiantouwu (2.9 nm)
Laohujiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 59 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 62 nm N 17
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 62 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Port of Maoming
17.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
22.6 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
25.2 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:59 2016