Fozilou, China Page

Other names: 佛子楼

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7092 Longitude 111.2367 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 12E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31184

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fozilou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fozilou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fozilou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mushicun (1.1 nm)
Maziling (2.0 nm)
Lizhishan (2.0 nm)
Shanweicun (2.6 nm)
Egeng (2.3 nm)
Nibu (2.9 nm)
Jingmian (2.9 nm)
Tianxia (2.9 nm)
Yankengcun (1.7 nm)
Xintian (2.4 nm)
Huangzhutang (2.6 nm)
Xinwucun (0.8 nm)
Tiantouwu (1.4 nm)
Qiukeng (2.0 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Yaowuchang (2.7 nm)
Gaopo (2.9 nm)
Hedong (3.0 nm)
Hedongpu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 57 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 63 nm N 18
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 60 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Port of Maoming
16.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
21.6 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
23.6 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:31 2016