Tielilang, China Page

Other names: 铁里琅

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7196 Longitude 111.2948 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 41E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28459

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tielilang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielilang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielilang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintian (1.1 nm)
Huangzhutang (1.4 nm)
Yankengcun (1.9 nm)
Nibu (3.0 nm)
Xinwucun (3.2 nm)
Nanchong (1.0 nm)
Kengweijiao (1.3 nm)
Datangjing (2.2 nm)
Yangdipo (2.5 nm)
Fengdong (2.9 nm)
Xiasa (1.1 nm)
Jianbanwo (1.4 nm)
Xinkaitian (2.1 nm)
Shuitou (2.3 nm)
Huashan (3.1 nm)
Laohujiao (2.8 nm)
Shangcun (3.0 nm)
Maopotian (3.3 nm)
Tianxin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 61 nm N 15
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 60 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 64 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm W Port of Maoming
16.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
23.6 nm SE List of coal power stations
24.5 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:42 2016