Shishuichong, China Page

Other names: 石水冲

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1414 Longitude 112.3033 Altitude (feet) 2870
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 29N Long (DMS) 112° 18' 12E Altitude (meters) 874
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shishuichong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishuichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishuichong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirenchong (1.6 nm)
Damiaolong (2.0 nm)
Youli (3.2 nm)
Lengdakeng (1.8 nm)
Huazhuchong (3.0 nm)
Lengshuichong (3.2 nm)
Dapingtou (3.8 nm)
Choushui (4.0 nm)
Huangdongmiao (1.7 nm)
Chaping (1.8 nm)
Huangni'ao (1.9 nm)
Dadingkeng (2.8 nm)
Chouchongwei (3.1 nm)
Panshili (3.7 nm)
Lichashan (2.1 nm)
Feishuidong (3.1 nm)
Hengjiangshan (3.6 nm)
Changhe (4.0 nm)
Liangjia (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 61 nm E 98
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 81 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 92 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
21.5 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
28.7 nm SW 112th meridian east
37.8 nm E 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:24 2016