Zhongzhai, China Page

Other names: 中寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0395 Longitude 104.4920 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5340

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Demi (1.4 nm)
Xiaopingba (1.7 nm)
Duoyishu (2.1 nm)
Dujia (2.6 nm)
Buxin (3.5 nm)
Nuolong (1.0 nm)
Bu'ao (2.7 nm)
Gelei (2.8 nm)
Buhong (1.5 nm)
Xiaoshuitang (1.7 nm)
Shuangshuijing (3.2 nm)
Xiazhai (3.3 nm)
Pumu (3.4 nm)
Buyou (2.0 nm)
Xiaolongtan (2.0 nm)
Guochang (2.5 nm)
Jiudaokou (3.0 nm)
Sitang (3.4 nm)
Luyintang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 30 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 41 nm W 242
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 67 nm N 22 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 73 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm W Qiubei County
24.3 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
27.1 nm S Yanshan County, Yunnan
31.5 nm S Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:00 2016