Luyintang, China Page

Other names: Lüyintang,绿荫塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9771 Longitude 104.4900 Altitude (feet) 5190
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 1581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5127

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luyintang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luyintang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luyintang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitang (0.8 nm)
Lanbancheng (1.6 nm)
Xiaofabai (2.5 nm)
Fabai (3.0 nm)
Dafabai (3.4 nm)
Jiudaokou (1.0 nm)
Buyou (1.8 nm)
Xiaolongtan (2.3 nm)
Guochang (2.2 nm)
Buhong (3.1 nm)
Demi (3.6 nm)
Dabowan (2.3 nm)
Datuoku (2.3 nm)
Maxiku (0.7 nm)
Ajiao Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Mo'erduo (2.3 nm)
Nongrenqing (2.5 nm)
Shibanfang (3.4 nm)
Tuoda (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 26 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 39 nm W 246
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 71 nm N 21 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 72 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm W Qiubei County
21.0 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
23.6 nm S Yanshan County, Yunnan
27.9 nm S Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:21 2016