Zhiluoqing, China Page

Other names: 支倮箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2290 Longitude 101.0650 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 44N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhiluoqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiluoqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiluoqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miboluo (1.9 nm)
Sanchahe (2.2 nm)
Songpingzi (2.8 nm)
Shangping (3.4 nm)
Shuaxijiao (3.5 nm)
Xiaping (3.7 nm)
Yangjia (1.2 nm)
Gaopingzi (2.1 nm)
Yipo (2.6 nm)
Xiaochang (2.5 nm)
Yanboluo (3.2 nm)
Weipingzi (3.5 nm)
Wafangzi (1.9 nm)
Songpingzi (2.8 nm)
Youfanggou (3.2 nm)
Xiaochang (3.5 nm)
Haigaoping (2.1 nm)
Shila (2.2 nm)
Shiwula (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 43 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 50 nm S 200
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 51 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 53 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 53 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.5 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:26 2016