Zenggui, China Page

Other names: 增规

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8395 Longitude 99.4551 Altitude (feet) 7795
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 22N Long (DMS) 99° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 2375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1147

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zenggui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zenggui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zenggui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bizhu (1.0 nm)
Gongshu (2.6 nm)
Xuezhui (2.8 nm)
Chebielong (3.3 nm)
Cilangtong (1.1 nm)
Laka (2.2 nm)
Mulang (2.9 nm)
Juegua (3.1 nm)
Jueguagong (3.4 nm)
Deniulaka (3.6 nm)
Duila (4.8 nm)
Denggarong (1.5 nm) Gongren (1.7 nm)
Baka (2.5 nm)
Jiren (3.0 nm)
Tuodonglong (3.9 nm)
Zitongnong (4.1 nm)
Degong (4.6 nm)
Zemutang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 12 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 71 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 81 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 89 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.7 nm E Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
12.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.1 nm E Dukezong
13.1 nm E Shangri-La City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:23 2016