Cilangtong, China Page

Other names: 茨郎通

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8556 Longitude 99.4461 Altitude (feet) 6955
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 20N Long (DMS) 99° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 2119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1082

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cilangtong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cilangtong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cilangtong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laka (1.1 nm)
Juegua (2.1 nm)
Jueguagong (2.3 nm)
Deniulaka (2.8 nm)
Duila (3.8 nm)
Wujiu (4.3 nm)
Guigang (4.7 nm)
Daguding (4.5 nm)
Denggarong (2.2 nm)
Mulang (2.4 nm)
Zenggui (1.1 nm)
Bizhu (1.2 nm)
Gongren (2.5 nm)
Gongshu (2.9 nm)
Xuezhui (3.2 nm)
Baka (3.5 nm)
Chebielong (3.8 nm)
Jiren (4.1 nm)
Zitongnong (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 12 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 72 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 82 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 89 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.3 nm E Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
12.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.6 nm E Shangri-La City
13.7 nm E Dukezong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:18 2016