Jueguagong, China Page

Other names: 觉挂贡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8863 Longitude 99.4200 Altitude (feet) 8461
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 99° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 2578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 928

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jueguagong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jueguagong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jueguagong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duila (1.7 nm)
Wujiu (2.0 nm)
Daguding (2.2 nm)
Guigang (3.6 nm)
Yedang (3.8 nm)
Shengli (4.3 nm)
Kamigong (4.3 nm)
Guida (5.1 nm)
Deniulaka (2.5 nm)
Mulang (3.1 nm)
Denggarong (4.3 nm)
Juegua (0.7 nm)
Laka (1.2 nm)
Cilangtong (2.3 nm)
Bizhu (3.1 nm)
Zenggui (3.4 nm)
Gongshu (4.1 nm)
Xuezhui (4.4 nm)
Gongren (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 14 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 84 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 88 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.1 nm E Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
14.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.3 nm E Shangri-La City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:25 2016