Saju, China Page

Other names: 洒居

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4920 Longitude 104.4500 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22074

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saju Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saju Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhu (1.0 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.9 nm)
Dapingzi (3.3 nm)
Jinzhuping (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (1.1 nm)
Zaojiaoping (1.9 nm)
Jiamashi (2.3 nm)
Mayugang (3.3 nm)
Luoshuidong (3.3 nm)
Daditou (3.6 nm)
Meitanyao (1.1 nm)
Weiqing (2.7 nm)
Liuke (3.1 nm)
Xiaotuotian (0.8 nm)
Datuotian (1.6 nm)
Songzishan (2.0 nm)
Dazhai (2.3 nm)
Nanchong (2.5 nm)
Shangzhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 34 nm W 280
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 36 nm E 131 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 53 nm W 235
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 89 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E List of coal power stations
7.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.8 nm NW Fuyuan County, Yunnan
21.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:38 2016