Qingshuitang, China Page

Other names: 清水塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4758 Longitude 104.4000 Altitude (feet) 6883
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 2097
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20888

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayantouzhai (1.6 nm)
Haidan (2.0 nm)
Yilaohei (2.8 nm)
Nadang (2.9 nm)
Taoshuping (3.4 nm)
Dapingzi (1.2 nm)
Jiamashi (2.9 nm)
Muhetian (3.0 nm)
Jinzhu (2.3 nm)
Nanchong (2.4 nm)
Songzishan (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Saju (2.9 nm)
Xiaotuotian (3.0 nm)
Jinzhuping (3.3 nm)
Haizha (1.4 nm)
Kuantang (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Shangdecun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 31 nm W 282
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 38 nm E 127 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 50 nm W 234
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 92 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E List of coal power stations
10.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.0 nm NW Fuyuan County, Yunnan
21.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:40 2016