Pusan, China Page

Other names: 普伞

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7828 Longitude 101.5060 Altitude (feet) 3533
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 101° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 1076
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pusan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pusan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pusan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malishuzhai (1.4 nm)
Shanglaoqizhai (2.2 nm)
Chuxiongzhai (2.7 nm)
Zhongshanzhai (3.6 nm)
Laoyangzhai (4.1 nm)
Laopuzhai (0.8 nm)
Yangmomian (2.4 nm)
Datian (3.1 nm)
Dasisa (3.4 nm)
Luhe (3.7 nm)
Yaofang (3.9 nm)
Pianlao (2.3 nm)
Mapu (3.9 nm)
Manganzhai (0.9 nm)
Muhuazhai (1.7 nm)
Tuanshanzhai (3.1 nm)
Dachangtian (3.8 nm)
Xiaogantian (4.1 nm)
Baka (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 30 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 42 nm S 157
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 55 nm N 29
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 63 nm S 220 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 99 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.2 nm SE Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
30.9 nm S Xinzhai, Mengla County
29.4 nm W Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:49 2016