Zhongshanzhai, China Page

Other names: 中山寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8148 Longitude 101.4500 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 53N Long (DMS) 101° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5679

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongshanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshanzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guluhe (0.9 nm)
Dayinpu (1.9 nm)
Tiechang (2.2 nm)
Changqing (2.4 nm)
Xianrenjiao (2.6 nm)
Banfen (3.3 nm)
Tangfang (3.3 nm)
Laoduanzhai (2.8 nm)
Chaqing (3.3 nm)
Mianyangshan (3.7 nm)
Dasisa (1.7 nm)
Yangmomian (1.9 nm)
Datian (2.7 nm)
Laopuzhai (3.4 nm)
Malishuzhai (2.5 nm)
Laoyangzhai (2.6 nm)
Chuxiongzhai (2.8 nm)
Shanglaoqizhai (3.1 nm)
Laoyizhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 27 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 45 nm S 155
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 55 nm N 33
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 63 nm S 217 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 96 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
24.8 nm SE Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
26.4 nm W Simao District
27.3 nm NW Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:15 2016