Guluhe, China Page

Other names: 古路河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8145 Longitude 101.4330 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 25' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4988

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guluhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guluhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guluhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayinpu (1.1 nm)
Changqing (1.5 nm)
Xianrenjiao (1.7 nm)
Banfen (2.4 nm)
Tangfang (2.5 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Gangouzhai (3.3 nm)
Tiechang (1.5 nm)
Mianyangshan (3.3 nm)
Chaqing (3.5 nm)
Zhongshanzhai (0.9 nm)
Dasisa (2.6 nm)
Yangmomian (2.8 nm)
Malishuzhai (3.2 nm)
Laoduanzhai (3.4 nm)
Laoyangzhai (2.4 nm)
Chuxiongzhai (3.1 nm)
Laoyizhai (3.6 nm)
Shanglaoqizhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 26 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 46 nm S 153
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 56 nm N 34
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 62 nm S 216 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 95 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
25.6 nm SE Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
25.4 nm W Simao District
26.6 nm NW Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:10 2016