Manpi, China Page

Other names: 曼批

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.4353 Longitude 101.2970 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 21° 26' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 49E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manpi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mannuodong (4.3 nm)
Manhuizhuang (4.4 nm)
Manxiu (1.4 nm)
Manmen (1.4 nm)
Manhagao (2.7 nm)
Jingkan (3.4 nm)
Helie Laozhai (4.1 nm)
Huimeng (4.9 nm)
Mankan (1.4 nm)
Mengha (2.4 nm)
Youyi Xincun (3.0 nm)
Huisan (3.7 nm)
Manzhong (3.8 nm)
Manmeng (1.1 nm)
Man'an (1.7 nm)
Manbengying (4.4 nm)
Menggang (4.6 nm)
Bala Xinzhai (5.1 nm)
Xiazhongliang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 28 nm S 168 Lao Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 35 nm E 69
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 44 nm N 317 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 49 nm N 34
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 59 nm S 139 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW List of tripoints
16.1 nm E Mengla County
16.9 nm W 101st meridian east
18.6 nm SE Tha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:39 2016