Manbengying, China Page

Other names: 曼蚌萦

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.3647 Longitude 101.3200 Altitude (feet) 2631
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 801
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3722

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manbengying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manbengying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manbengying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menggang (0.7 nm)
Bala Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Bala Laozhai (4.0 nm)
Gesanfu (5.0 nm)
Mengha (2.7 nm)
Man'an (3.2 nm)
Manzhong (3.3 nm)
Mankan (3.4 nm)
Youyi Xincun (3.4 nm)
Manmeng (3.4 nm)
Manpi (4.4 nm)
Xiazhongliang (1.8 nm)
Shangzhongliang (3.6 nm)
Hetu (5.0 nm)
Mansainan (2.5 nm)
Manfen (3.3 nm)
Manhong (3.5 nm)
Mankuang (4.4 nm)
Hetu Xiazhai (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 24 nm S 169 Lao Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 36 nm E 62
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 48 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 52 nm N 30
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 55 nm S 137 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SE Tha River
15.4 nm NW List of tripoints
15.9 nm NE Mengla County
17.9 nm W 101st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:47 2016