Kake, China Page

Other names: 佧可

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.4575 Longitude 99.7563 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 99° 45' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4934

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kake Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kake Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salake (3.1 nm)
Ban'ai Xiaozhai (3.5 nm)
Tangshe (3.8 nm)
He'en (4.1 nm)
Banli (1.2 nm)
Shangbanpo (2.6 nm)
Puduo (3.9 nm)
Laolienong (4.5 nm)
Danaxiao (1.0 nm)
Donggang (2.5 nm)
Mojie (2.9 nm)
Nansha (3.6 nm)
Xiyun (3.6 nm)
Xiaxinzhai (1.2 nm)
Langle (1.9 nm)
Langle Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Xiaoguolong (3.1 nm)
Dalishi (4.0 nm)
Mengbai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 62 nm E 117 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 69 nm S 185 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 69 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 78 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 77 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm SW Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
21.1 nm SW Mong Lem
23.2 nm NW Ximeng Va Autonomous County
30.2 nm SE 22nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:23 2016