Nansha, China Page

Other names: 南啥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.4986 Longitude 99.8026 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 99° 48' 9E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4695

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nansha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nansha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nansha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbanpo (2.7 nm)
Banli (3.3 nm)
Kake (3.6 nm)
Puduo (3.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.1 nm)
Laobala (2.5 nm)
Baduo (3.9 nm)
Nuokao Laozhai (4.7 nm)
Lielu Xiaozhai (5.0 nm)
Zhakakabie (1.3 nm)
Aozizhai (1.7 nm)
Zhawagu (2.9 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.6 nm)
Songshanlin Xinzhai (4.2 nm)
Donggang (1.9 nm)
Mojie (2.5 nm)
Danaxiao (3.3 nm)
Xiaxinzhai (4.1 nm)
Xiyun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 61 nm E 120 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 66 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 72 nm S 187 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 75 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 81 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm NW Ximeng Va Autonomous County
24.3 nm SW Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
24.5 nm SW Mong Lem
31.6 nm S 22nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:02 2016