Huilongzhai, China Page

Other names: 回龙寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8994 Longitude 103.6730 Altitude (feet) 4524
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 1378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6038

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huilongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilongzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyan (1.1 nm)
Changchongpo (2.4 nm)
Shibanzhai (2.6 nm)
Shuiduichong (3.2 nm)
Zhonglinggang (3.9 nm)
Laolongtian (3.9 nm)
Guzubei (3.4 nm) Wagu (1.3 nm)
Bajiaozhai (2.9 nm)
Shalishu (3.0 nm)
Shitouzhai (3.1 nm)
Jiwo (3.5 nm)
Shibanzhai (3.7 nm)
Wujiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Qingjiao (1.1 nm)
Niutangzhai (2.4 nm)
Hongwei (3.2 nm)
Maopoliang (3.2 nm)
Bingpo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 35 nm N 327
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 49 nm N 9
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 53 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 97 nm S 202 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm N Faux Namti Bridge
19.3 nm W Manhao
20.2 nm SW Chung Chải
23.4 nm SE Provenance (geology)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:13 2016