Guzubei, China Page

Other names: 姑租碑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9469 Longitude 103.6380 Altitude (feet) 4353
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 1326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6095

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guzubei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzubei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzubei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonglinggang (2.1 nm)
Mujipo Shangzhai (3.7 nm)
Yujiadi (1.8 nm)
Jiabudi (3.0 nm)
Duomayi Shangzhai (3.5 nm)
Banpo (3.7 nm)
Ganzhedi (3.9 nm)
Dafenzi (4.3 nm)
Namozhai (4.3 nm)
Yugudi (4.4 nm)
Yangjuzhai (4.6 nm)
Ajiwu (3.4 nm)
Wagu (4.4 nm)
Changchongpo (2.4 nm)
Hongyan (3.2 nm)
Huilongzhai (3.4 nm)
Shuiduichong (3.7 nm)
Shibanzhai (4.1 nm)
Laolongtian (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 31 nm N 328
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 47 nm N 12
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 52 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 99 nm S 200 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm N Faux Namti Bridge
16.6 nm W Manhao
20.4 nm SW Chung Chải
20.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:25 2016