Changchongpo, China Page

Other names: 长虫坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9068 Longitude 103.6310 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6565

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changchongpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changchongpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changchongpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonglinggang (1.6 nm)
Laolongtian (2.1 nm)
Mujipo Shangzhai (4.2 nm)
Xinjie (4.6 nm)
Guzubei (2.4 nm)
Yujiadi (4.1 nm)
Jiabudi (5.2 nm)
Hongyan (1.4 nm)
Huilongzhai (2.4 nm)
Qingjiao (3.3 nm)
Wagu (3.7 nm)
Shuiduichong (1.4 nm)
Shibanzhai (1.7 nm)
Niutangzhai (3.5 nm)
Hongwei (4.0 nm)
Bingpo (4.4 nm)
Kafang (4.3 nm)
Kafang Shangzhai (4.9 nm)
Wuguitan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 33 nm N 330
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 49 nm N 12
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 54 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 96 nm S 201 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NW Manhao
18.5 nm SW Chung Chải
19.7 nm N Faux Namti Bridge
20.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:09 2016