Bohexiazhai, China Page

Other names: 波荷下寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.7273 Longitude 100.8150 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bohexiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bohexiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bohexiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baka (2.2 nm)
Manpazha (2.8 nm)
Huiguangnong (3.1 nm)
Manliangsandai (3.1 nm)
Manjingfa (3.7 nm)
Manlao (3.9 nm)
Manle (4.4 nm)
Manjiang (4.6 nm)
Manshuai (4.7 nm)
Manhe (4.5 nm) Bohe Dazhai (2.0 nm)
Bohe Xinzhai (2.1 nm)
Jingha (4.8 nm)
Bahong Zhongzhai (2.9 nm)
Bazhuangmanyin (3.1 nm)
Bahong Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Bazhuang Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Gebie (4.8 nm)
Wan Sa-sumpu (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 15 nm N 348 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 56 nm S 144 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 59 nm E 66
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 64 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 60 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E 101st meridian east
15.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.1 nm N Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
16.4 nm N Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:29 2016