Bahong Zhongzhai, China Page

Other names: 叭洪中寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.6811 Longitude 100.8330 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 52N Long (DMS) 100° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6153

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bahong Zhongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahong Zhongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahong Zhongzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazhuangmanyin (2.1 nm)
Bazhuang Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Manpazha (3.4 nm)
Manjingfa (3.6 nm)
Baka (3.8 nm)
Manliangsandai (4.1 nm)
Manle (4.2 nm)
Henandong (4.3 nm)
Bohe Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Bohexiazhai (2.9 nm)
Bohe Xinzhai (3.5 nm)
Bahong Xinzhai (0.8 nm)
Wan Sa-at (2.6 nm)
Mong Un (4.9 nm)
Gebie (2.2 nm)
Wan Sa-sumpu (2.3 nm)
Wan Sa-hkon (2.8 nm)
Henandong Zhongzhai (3.9 nm)
Mong Nam (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 18 nm N 346 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 53 nm S 143 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 59 nm E 63
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 59 nm E 91
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 67 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E 101st meridian east
17.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.0 nm N Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
19.2 nm N Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:26 2016