Wan Sa-at, Burma Page

Other names: Wān Sa-āt

World:Burma:Shan State
Latitude 21.6571 Longitude 100.8721 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3294

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wan Sa-at Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Sa-at Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wan Sa-at Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wan Sa-sumpu (0.6 nm)
Bahong Zhongzhai (2.6 nm)
Gebie (3.0 nm)
Henandong Zhongzhai (4.4 nm)
Bazhuangmanyin (4.4 nm)
Bazhuang Xinzhai (4.6 nm)
Bahong Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Bohe Dazhai (4.2 nm)
Bohe Xinzhai (4.9 nm)
Mong Un (2.3 nm)
Bale (3.8 nm)
Wan Hpya-ta-na (4.5 nm)
Wan Hsenhkamhawng (4.6 nm)
Wan Sa-hkon (1.5 nm)
Mong Nam (2.6 nm)
Wan Sa-hpi-sai (3.9 nm)
Wan Nam Hang (4.5 nm)
Wan Sa-longkiao (4.5 nm)
Wan Nam Lik (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 20 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 50 nm S 144 Lao Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 57 nm E 90
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 58 nm E 61
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 68 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E 101st meridian east
16.4 nm E List of tripoints
18.4 nm S Kengcheng
19.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:31 2016