Huiguangnong, China Page

Other names: 回广弄

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.7459 Longitude 100.7640 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 45N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huiguangnong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiguangnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiguangnong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manshuai (1.7 nm)
Ake (3.2 nm)
Buxiahehuang (3.4 nm)
Nandongmai (3.9 nm)
Manhe (3.8 nm)
Mandazhou (4.0 nm)
Nanpa (4.2 nm)
Manhuidong Xiazhai (4.3 nm)
Bohexiazhai (3.1 nm) Baka (1.9 nm)
Manlao (2.2 nm)
Manliangsandai (2.5 nm)
Manpazha (2.8 nm)
Manjiang (3.4 nm)
Manjiang (3.4 nm)
Manjingfa (3.7 nm)
Manyan (3.7 nm)
Manle (4.2 nm)
Bazhuangmanyin (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 13 nm N 359 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 58 nm S 142 Lao Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 63 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 61 nm E 68
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 63 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.7 nm N Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
13.4 nm E 101st meridian east
15.4 nm N Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:26 2016