Yaochang, China Page

Other names: 药场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2523 Longitude 107.1974 Altitude (feet) 4563
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 51E Altitude (meters) 1390
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12085

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaochang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaochang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalianpo (2.4 nm)
Shiyaoxia (3.4 nm)
Yangjiatan (4.0 nm)
Huangdansi (1.9 nm)
Randengsi (3.2 nm)
Zhuyu (3.6 nm)
Chenjiabu (3.6 nm)
Shajiaping (3.8 nm)
Daijiawan (3.6 nm)
Huangjiashan (3.8 nm)
Chenjiatan (4.0 nm)
Gangou (4.5 nm)
Liangquan (4.7 nm)
Yaojialing (2.3 nm)
Huoshidong (2.3 nm)
Liaojiagou (4.1 nm)
Taizifen (2.0 nm)
Xiezigou (2.3 nm)
Shangheli (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 21 nm N 39
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 53 nm E 88
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 71 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 68 nm W 285 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 94 nm N 12 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Baoji City Stadium
5.8 nm W Weibin District, Baoji
7.7 nm N Baoji Railway Station
9.9 nm E Chencang District
11.5 nm NW Jintai District
10.7 nm NE Baoji
12.1 nm SE Taibai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:17 2016